La Galerie Espace >> Programming 2018
For reservations and further information:
Email : info@galerie-espace.ca

11 - 30 january

Un clin d’oeil sur histoire de l’art: Tin Yum Lau (painting)

31 january - 6 february

« Paradise » Nicole Durocher+ (painting/mixed media)

14 - 20 february

Yula Lapteva (painting)

21 - 27 february

Paoli/Amer (painting/rust on metal) 

28 february - 6 march

Myriam Coulombe Pontbriand (painting)

7 - 20 march

Art Matters Festival

21 - 27 march

Patrick Bolland (mixed media)

28 march - 3 april

Marie-Danielle Leblanc (painting)

4 - 10 april

Jean-Pierre Rivet (painting/drawing)

11 - 17 april

Art 4 Show: Peggy Curran/Susan Semenak/Catherine Wallace/Diane O’Neill/Bertrand Simard

18 - 24 april

«The Loving Kindness Project» Lyne Marquis (painting)

25 april - 1 may

Louise Collin (painting)

2 - 8 may

Lou Drouin (painting)

9 - 15 may

Line Thérien/Francine Robert/Madeleine Murphy (painting)

16 - 22 may

Anne-Françoise Bélanger (painting)

23 may - 5 june

Paysage imaginaire: group

6 - 19 june

Felino: Coco Khan/Oily Chi (painting/drawing/photomontage)

20 - 26 june

Carol de Simini/Mike Asselin (painting)

27 june - 3 july

Jocelyne Dubois/Brian Campbell (painting/photo)

4 - 10 july

Lambert St-Cyr (painting)

11 - 17 july

Marie-France Cournoyer (painting)

15 - 21 august

Suzanne de Carufel/Lise-Anne Bernatchez (painting/collage/sculpture)

22 - 28 august

Christine Daigle/Mathieu Dufour  (painting/ mixed media)

5 - 18 september

Miguel Céspedes Pino (painting)

19 - 25 september

André Clouâtre/Amielle Clouâtre (painting/photo)

26 september - 2 october

Francine Poulin (painting)

3 - 9 october

Amélie Montplaisir (painting on silk)

10 - 16 october

Le groupe M

17 - 23 october

Angelo Barsetti/Achilles Kouamé (painting)

24 - 30 october

Françoise Lafortune (painting)

31 october - 6 november

Micheline Larivée/Jean-Louis Yelle (painting/photo)

7 - 13 november

« Something… » François Arès/Patrick Arès Pilon/Daniel Michaud/Douglas Scholes/Victoria Wonnacott

14 - 20 november

Catherine Dubois/Veronique Laliberté (painting)

21 - 27 november

Geneviève Beyries (painting/drawing)

28 november - 11 december

Martine Bertrand (painting)

12 - 18 december

Julie Rocheleau (painting)


For reservations and further information:

Emayl : info@galerie-espace.ca
Copyright © 2007-2010 Tin-Yum Lto | Site Designed by: AX2.ca Galerie Espace | Tin-Yum Lau